MAPA Winners & Finalists Announced
Hear what’s changed with MAPA 2015
Philip Goldie
Director, Partner Business & Development at Microsoft

Microsoft Australia Partner Awards (MAPA) winners & finalists announced.

Please join us in congratulating last year’s Microsoft Australia Partner Award winners and finalists! These partners and their award nominations were truly exceptional, and their accomplishments should be viewed as examples of excellence for every Microsoft partner.



Award:
Australia Country Partner of the Year 2015

Company:
Readify

Award:
Emerging Partner Award

Finalist
Emerging Partner Award
iiNet
Finalist
Emerging Partner Award
Inversecurve

Award:
Excellence in Business Insights and Data Award

Company:
Velrada

Finalist
Excellence in Business Insights and Data Award
BizData
Finalist
Excellence in Business Insights and Data Award
Wardy IT

Award:
Excellence in Cloud Customer Relationship Management Award

Company:
Avanade

Finalist
Excellence in Cloud Customer Relationship Management Award
Empired Ltd
Finalist
Excellence in Cloud Customer Relationship Management Award
Velrada

Award:
Excellence in Cloud Platform Award

Company:
Avanade

Finalist
Excellence in Cloud Platform Award
Kloud
Finalist
Excellence in Cloud Platform Award
Mexia

Award:
Excellence in Cloud Productivity Award

Company:
Kloud

Finalist
Excellence in Cloud Productivity Award
Data#3 Limited
Finalist
Excellence in Cloud Productivity Award
Datacom

Award:
Excellence in Customer Lifecycle Management Award

Company:
Readify

Finalist
Excellence in Customer Lifecycle Management Award
Artis Group
Finalist
Excellence in Customer Lifecycle Management Award
SoftwareONE Australia Pty Ltd

Award:
Excellence in Enterprise Social Award

Company:
UXC Eclipse

Finalist
Excellence in Enterprise Social Award
Icomm Australia
Finalist
Excellence in Enterprise Social Award
Kloud

Award:
Excellence in Industry and Platform Innovation Award

Company:
CloudFirst

Award:
Excellence in Industry and Platform Innovation Award

Company:
Ignia

Award:
Excellence in Industry and Platform Innovation Award

Company:
Readify

Award:
Excellence in Learning Award

Finalist
Excellence in Learning Award
DDLS
Finalist
Excellence in Learning Award
New Horizons Learning Centres

Award:
Excellence in Managed Services Award

Company:
XCentral

Finalist
Excellence in Managed Services Award
Ensyst
Finalist
Excellence in Managed Services Award
Kloud

Award:
Excellence in Marketing Award

Company:
UXC Eclipse

Finalist
Excellence in Marketing Award
Data#3 Limited
Finalist
Excellence in Marketing Award
Generation-e

Award:
Excellence in Mobility and Devices Award

Company:
Ignia

Finalist
Excellence in Mobility and Devices Award
Ajilon
Finalist
Excellence in Mobility and Devices Award
Cubesys

Award:
Excellence in Small and Mid-market Cloud Solutions Award

Company:
Ozbizweb Group

Finalist
Excellence in Small and Mid-market Cloud Solutions Award
Advance Computing
Finalist
Excellence in Small and Mid-market Cloud Solutions Award
ONGC Systems

Award:
Excellence in Volume Licensing Award

Company:
Data#3 Limited

Finalist
Excellence in Volume Licensing Award
Dimension Data
Finalist
Excellence in Volume Licensing Award
SoftwareONE Australia Pty Ltd

Award:
Excellence in Wholesale Distribution Award

Company:
Ingram Micro

Award:
Technology for Social Impact Award

Company:
Readify

Finalist
Technology for Social Impact Award
CyTrack
Finalist
Technology for Social Impact Award
Empired Ltd

Winner

Award:
Winning Together Award

Company:
Accenture/ Avanade

Award:
Winning Together Award

Award:
Winning Together Award

Finalist
Winning Together Award
Empired in partnership with Nintex, OnePlace Solutions and Recordpoint
Finalist
Winning Together Award
Readify in partnership with Telstra


APC 2015

Share this with your colleagues

Join the conversation

Partner Network Blog